PRIVACY POLICY

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Ultimate Solutions (“Company,” “we,” “us,” or “our“). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy policy or our practices with regard to your personal information, please contact us at at [email protected]
This privacy policy describes how we might use your information if you:

  • Download and use our mobile applications
  • Engage with us in other related ways ― including any sales, marketing, or events
    In this privacy policy, we refer to:
  • Apps,” we are referring to any application of ours that references or links to this policy.
  • Services,” we are referring to our Apps, and other related services, including any sales, marketing, or events.

The purpose of this privacy policy is to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it, and what rights you have in relation to it. If there are any terms in this privacy policy that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately.

Please read this privacy policy carefully, as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect.

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal information you disclose to us

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the App or otherwise when you contact us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the App, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

Personal Information Provided by You. We may collect passwords; user IDs; names; phone numbers; email addresses; job titles; usernames; debit/credit card numbers; contact or authentication data; contact preferences; and other similar information.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

Information collected through our App

In Short: We may collect information regarding your geolocation, mobile device, and push notifications, when you use our App.

If you use our App, we collect the following information:

  • Geolocation Information. We may request access or permission to and track location-based information from your mobile device, either continuously or while you are using our App, to provide certain location-based services. If you wish to change our access or permissions, you may do so in your device’s settings.
  • Mobile Device Access. We may request access or permission to certain features from your mobile device, including your mobile device’s bluetooth, camera, media storage, and other features. If you wish to change our access or permissions, you may do so in your device’s settings.
  • Mobile Device Data. We might collect device information (such as your mobile device ID, model and manufacturer), version information, device and application identification numbers. If you are using our App, we may also collect information about the phone network associated with your mobile device, your mobile device’s operating system or platform, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device’s unique device ID and the features of our App you access.
  • Push Notifications. We may request to send you push notifications regarding your account or certain features of the App. If you wish to opt-out from receiving these types of communications, you may turn them off in your device’s settings.

This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our App, for troubleshooting and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

    2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
    In Short: We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.

We use personal information collected via our Apps for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

We use the information we collect or receive:

  • For other business purposes
  • . We may use your information for other business purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Apps, products, marketing and your experience. We may use and store this information in aggregated and anonymized form so that it is not associated with individual end users and it does not include personal information.

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short: We only share information with your consent, to comply legally, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

    We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:
      Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information for a specific purpose.

    Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.

    Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.
    Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information whenever legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable laws, governmental requests, judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).

Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

    Note: Only authorized employees, who are trained in the proper handling of customer information, have access to such information. Employees who violate our Privacy Promise will be subject to our normal disciplinary process.

More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:

  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
    • Google Maps Platform APIs. We may share your information with certain Google Maps Platform APIs (e.g., Google Maps API, Place API). To find out more about Google’s Privacy Policy, please refer to this link. We may obtain and store your location on your device (‘cache’). You may revoke your consent anytime by contacting us at the contact details provided at the end of this document.

    4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

    In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

    We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.

    5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

    In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy policy unless otherwise required by law.

    We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). If there’s no required purpose as stated in this notice, we will not keep your personal information for longer than the required period.

    When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

    6. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

    In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

    We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the App, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the App. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at [email protected]

    7. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

    In Short: You may refer to the authorized people at your entity in order to review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

    If you are a resident in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: https://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

    If you are a resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

    You have the right to have information held about you accessed, corrected, or terminated. If what we hold on you needs updating, or you think it may be inaccurate, you can request so by referring to the authorized employees at your entity.

    8. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

    Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy policy.

    9. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

    In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

    California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

    If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the App, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the App. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the App, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).

    10. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

    In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

    We may update this privacy policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy policy, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy policy frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

    11. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

    Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, contact the authorized people at your entity

    12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

    If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at [email protected]